Membership

Zoning Board of Adjustment Members

The Board consists of five (5) members and two (2) alternate members appointed by the Mayor and confirmed by the City Council. Members are appointed for a term of three (3) years and receive no compensation for their time.

  • Mike Gray - Term Expires - July 2023
  • Graham Oey- Term Expires- September 2021     
  • Michael Jones - Term Expires- September 2021*
  • Joshua Muckenhirn - Term Expires - September 2022     
  • Jacqueline Cole - Term Expires July 2022*
  • David Locke - Term Expires -  July 2023
  • Billy Pollema - Term Expires -  July 2023*

 

* Second Term