Commission Members

Members of the Sioux Falls Planning Commission

Nine members (including one chair person) are appointed by the Mayor to serve five year terms.

  • (Vice-Chair) John Paulson - Term Expires - June 2026*
  • Bradyn Neises - Term Expires - June 2026*
  • Dana Fisher - Term Expires - June 2026*
  • Sean Ervin - Term Expires - June 2023*
  • Larry Luetke - Term Expires - June 2023*
  • (Chair) Eric Nyberg - Term Expires - May 2024
  • Aaron Norman - Term Expires - July 2024*
  • Kurt Johnson - Term Expires - May 2024*
  • Janet Kittams - Term Expires - April 2025

 * Second Term
** Assumed Previous Members Term